content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our leaders

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​​​Please find below the contact details for our current staff as at Term One 2022.

To find out more about your childs class, click the class.


Leadership

​Principal
​Ms Deb Robinson
drobi212@eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal P-2
Mrs Tania Colvin​
tcolv5@eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal 3-6
Ms Jennifer Seib
​jlsei0@eq.edu.au
​​Community Engagement Officer

​Kathy Moor
kmoor16@eq.edu.au

​Head of Inclusion
​Jessica Kanowski
jkano6@eq.edu.au
​P-2 Coach
​Carly Waller
cwall206@eq.edu.au


Administration

​Business Manager 
Sharon Aldridge
saldr17@eq.edu.au​
Admin Office​Julie Westlake
​Admin Office
Chris Coleman​


Support Staff


​Guidance Officer
Tuesdays and Thursdays
​Keri-Ann Bennett
kbenn76@eq.edu.au
​Guidance Office
Susan Fleming​
sflem20@eq.edu.au
Speech 
Amy Wang​
Wellbeing
Kale Rawlinson


Specialist Staff

Inclusion
Maree Palmer
mpalm5@eq.edu.au​
​Health & Physical Education
​Hayden Makiri
hmaki4@eq.edu.au
​Music & Choir
​Ann McClintock
amccl2@eq.edu.au
​Impact and Digital Technology
Kylee Alefosio
kahla2@eq.edu.au
​LOTE - Japanese and Digital Tech
​Matthew Spiller
mrspi0@eq.edu.au



Teaching Staff

PA
Tracey Andress
tandr92@eq.edu.au

PS
Meika Struck
mstru22@eq.edu.au
​PM​
Kelly Murray  (​M-W)
kfmur0@eq.edu.au

Katy Stanley (​Th-F)
kdsta1@eq.edu.au


1T
​Tracy Heath
theat2@eq.edu.au
​1P
​Sarah Prior
sprio34@eq.edu.au
​1W
​Brianna Cox
bkcox@eq.edu.au
​1/2A
Asha Walden
awald38@eq.edu.au

2M​​Desiree Muir
dmuir20@eq.edu.au
​2S
​Ingrid Sanger
isang1@eq.edu.au


​3L
​Karen Law (M,T,Th)
klaw7@eq.edu.au
​Catherine Wright (W,​Fr)
cwrig7@eq.edu.au
​3S
Sarah Stephenson
sstep154@eq.edu.au
​3W
Kim Willersdorf
kwill716@eq.edu.au


4S
​Kirsten Single
ksing47@eq.edu.au
​4B
​Michele Buck
mbuck78@eq.edu.au
​4M
​Melissa Bradley
mgrif86@eq.edu.au


​5C
Beth Carter
bcart183@eq.edu.au
​5E
Gary Eggersdorff
gegge1@eq.edu.au
​5/6T
Carol Thurecht
cthur19@eq.edu.au
​6F
​Kathleen French
ksfre0@eq.edu.au
​6C
​Garth Coyle​
gcoyl2@eq.edu.au


Teaching Support Staff

​IEP
​Clath Clarke
​IEP
​Kat Frazer
​Prep
​Vicki Larney
​Prep
​Paula McKenzie
​Yr 1
​Aveva Cooper
​Yr 2
Sam Leeder
​Yr 3 and 4
​Jenny Watt
​Yr 5 and 6
Carla Stewart





WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 20 April 2022
Last updated 20 April 2022